Staff

 

 

Senior Management Team 

 Daniel J. Price

Daniel J. Price Principal
  Annette Aldridge

Executive Officer

Line Manager of Administration and Resourcing

  Kay Bannister-Rye

Line Manager of Satellite Services

Deputy Principal of Satellites Classes

 Margaret Smith Margaret Smith

Line Manager of Outreach Services

Deputy Principal of Outreach Service

  Simon Beitchef Head of Senior School Satellite Classes
  Caleb McGregor Head of Junior School Satellite Classes
  Shirley Wisnewski Team Leader Outreach Taranaki
  Ailsa Buckley Team Leader Outreach Manawatu / Horowhenua
Curriculum Leadership Team 
  Elaine Wolstenholme-Huisman

Curriculm Co-Leader - English / Literacy

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Alice Jonker

Curriculum Co-Leader - English / Literacy

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Angela Reynolds

Curriculum Leader - Mathematics / Numeracy

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Deborah Foster

Curriculum Leader - Future Focused Education

Specialist Teacher Satellites

Teacher Megan McArthur

Curriculum Leader - Specialist Curriculum

Specialist Teacher Satellites

Specialist Teachers - Satellite Services 
  Kay Bannister-Rye

Line Manager of Satellite Services

Deputy Principal of Satellites Classes

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Simon Beitchef

Head of Senior School Satellite Classes

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Caleb McGregor

Head of Junior School Satellite Classes

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Elaine Wolstenholme-Huisman

Curriculm Co-Leader - English / Literacy

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Alice Jonker

Curriculm Co-Leader - English / Literacy

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Angela Reynolds

Curriculum Leader - Mathematics / Numeracy

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Deborah Foster

Curriculum Leader - Future Focused Education

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Megan McArthur

Curriculum Leader - Specialist Curriculum

Specialist Teacher Satellites

  Elsa Dimock Specialist Teacher Satellites
  Hamilton Ngapo Specialist Teacher Satellites
  Alice Jonker Specialist Teacher Satellites
  Dinesh Dayal Specialist Teacher Satellites
  Hollie Laird Specialist Teacher Satellites
  Rebecca Cairncross Specialist Teacher Satellites
  Yvonne Bieleski Specialist Teacher Satellites
Specialist Teachers - Outreach Services 
  Margaret Smith

Line Manager of Outreach Services

 

Deputy Principal of Outreach Service

Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services

  Shirley Wisnewski

Team Leader Outreach Taranaki

Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services

  Ailsa Buckley

Team Leader Outreach Manawatu / Horowhenua

Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services

 Kath O'Donnell  Kathleen O-Donnell  Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
 Judy Mellsop  Judy Mellsop  Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
 Michelle Politakis  Michelle Politakis  Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
 Dianne Handley  Dianne Handley  Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Valerie Liddell Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
 Fiona Anderson  Fiona Anderson Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
 Marie Evans  Marie Evans Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
Tracey Herewini-Davis Tracey Herewini-Davis Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
Elizabeth Lithgow  Elizabeth Lithgow Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
 Shelley Peters  Shelley Peters Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
   Anna Jones Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
   Judi Driscole Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Cherry Blackler Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Joanne Francis-Alles Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Marcia Gresham Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Andre Hansen Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Laurie Kinaston Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Holly Lennox Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Amanda McAree Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Pamela Riley Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
  Kerrin Simillie Specialist Teacher - Outreach Services
Administration Staff 
  Annette Aldridge

Executive Officer

Line Manager of Administration and Resourcing

   Jude Malloy Administration Support
   Elizabeth Vardy Administration Support
   Mel Dixon Administration Support
Consultants 
  Ed Minnell (Evertec) ICT Infrastructure and Maintenance
Teacher's Aides 
 Support Staff  Kevin Day

Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services

ICT Technician

 Support Staff  Ivo Huisman Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
   George Urry Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
   Damian Takarangi Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
   Talitha Heywood Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
 Support Staff  Aileen Kennedy Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
   Andrea Breton Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
 Support Staff  Trudy Kirkland Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
   Sharon Reardon Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
   Brenda Perfect Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Carla-Marie Davies Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Karrie-Anne Duffin Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Petera Hepi Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Morgan Holly Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Jenna-Marie Hoyle Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Marie Neal Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Clare Perkins Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Mitchell Reardon Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Janine Richardson Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Howard Roy Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Marie Stantiall Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Alicia Walford Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Samuel Williams Teacher's Aide - Satellite Services
  Lea Pelzers Teacher's Aide - Satellite at Cullinane College
  Bernadette Thompson Teacher's Aide - Satellite at Cullinane College
  Yvonne Rosewarne Teacher's Aide - Satellite at Cullinane College
  Claire Law Teacher's Aide - Satellite at Cullinane College
Relief Teachers
   Karangi Hamahona  Relief Teacher
   Jim Coogan  Relief Teacher
   Monini Prakash Relief Teacher 
   Ross Fallen Relief Teacher
   Rob Haworth Relief Teacher 
   Marata Scott Relief Teacher 
   Elaine Taylor Relief Teacher